Free shipping over $600, If you need a more favorable price, please contact us directly.
Need Help?
Chat live with us
Live Chat
Want to call?

+86-752-3386717

Language: English
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Nederlands
  6. Français
  7. Italiano
  8. Deutsch
  9. العربية
  10. Ελληνικά
  11. にほんご
  12. 한국어
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canada Dollars
AUD - Australia Dollars
JPY - Japan Yen
SEK - Sweden Kronor
NOK - Norway Kroner
IDR - Indonesia Rupiahs
BRL - Brazil Reais
RUB - Russia Rubles
THB - Thailand Baht
  • Mind your business with a variety of trusted payment options.

  • Use order number or tracking number to check shipping status.

  • Get your quote fast and offer you more professional service.

  • Help manage your budget & expenditure better.

  • Meet us and know our mission, belief, service and more.

  • Find our locations and get connected with us closely.

  • Explore how we care about the quality.

  • Find out the latest news and events around l-p.com

Language
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
  10. Tiếng Việt
  11. Indonesian
  12. Thai
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canada Dollars
AUD - Australia Dollars
JPY - Japan Yen
SEK - Sweden Kronor
NOK - Norway Kroner
IDR - Indonesia Rupiahs
BRL - Brazil Reais
RUB - Russia Rubles
THB - Thailand Baht

LS-MM3110-S2C SFP+ 10GBASE-LRM 1310nm 220m Duplex LC/UPC MMF/SMF Optical Transceiver Module DOM

#180193
For Order Over $300 Get $15.00 Off, Code:
Linkpp15
For Order Over $2000 Get $50.00 Off, Code:
Linkpp50
For Order Over $3000 Get $100.00 Off, Code:
Linkpp100
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' in Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

14 Reviews
0 Questions
Request Stock
2.1K Sold
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF )
Free shipping over $600, If you need a more favorable price, please contact us directly.
Qty (pcs) :
Unit Price :
1
$ 21
100
$ 19.95
1000
$ 19.32
3000
$ 18.69
6000
$ 18.06
Manufacture: LINK-PP
P/N: LS-MM3110-S2C
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
To Be Negotiated
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} days. See details
Stock:
{{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' in Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} .
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
undeliverable
Total Price:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.total }}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ( {{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF ) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

LINK-PP LS-MM3110-S2C 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module (MMF/SMF, 1310nm, 220m/300m, LC, DOM)


The LS-MM3110-S2C SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 10Gbps and 220m transmission distance with MMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a transimpedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 digital diagnostics functions.


LINK-PP Part Number
LS-MM3110-S2C Vendor Name
LINK-PP
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
220m @ OM3 MMF, 300m over SMF
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm

Media
MMF/SMF
DOM Support
Yes


TX Power
-6 to -0.5dBmRX Power
-15 to -1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
-10dBmReceiver Overload
0.5dBm
Operating case temperature
-5 to 70°C
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Download

Product Drawing

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
A***a
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2024-04-26
Thank you
M***y
Bulgaria
Verified Purchase
5.0
2024-03-06
These 10/25/40G Transceiver Modules are cheaper than other stores, but the quality don't let me down. Highly recommend!
R***i
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2024-01-29
This is a great site. It was very easy to place an order.
T***G
Spain
Verified Purchase
5.0
2024-01-21
No fuss, no drama - the product arrived on time, and worked perfectly.
C***n
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-11-06
overall good experience, shipping could have been a little Faster.
I***n
Netherlands
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-10-12
Great communications, quick assembly and shipping, and terrific packaging.
J***n
Macao
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-08-09
My company has used l-p.com twice now and has received great service.
B***t
Japan
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-05-15
Perfect transaction! Delivered early and works perfectly!! As advertised!
i***s
Macao
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-04-29
This product is excellent. I use it to connect my switch. Great feedback from the company when I asked a question about compatibility.
I***e
Brunei Darussalam
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-04-15
They are quick to confirm the order, contacted me a second time to let me know the ETA of my package. The package arrived on time and in excellent shape.
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic || reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

{{item.sold_num}} Sold