Free shipping over $600, If you need a more favorable price, please contact us directly.
Need Help?
Chat live with us
Live Chat
Want to call?

+86-752-3386717

Language: English
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Nederlands
  6. Français
  7. Italiano
  8. Deutsch
  9. العربية
  10. Ελληνικά
  11. にほんご
  12. 한국어
Currency: USD
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canada Dollars
AUD - Australia Dollars
JPY - Japan Yen
SEK - Sweden Kronor
NOK - Norway Kroner
IDR - Indonesia Rupiahs
BRL - Brazil Reais
RUB - Russia Rubles
THB - Thailand Baht
  • Mind your business with a variety of trusted payment options.

  • Use order number or tracking number to check shipping status.

  • Get your quote fast and offer you more professional service.

  • Help manage your budget & expenditure better.

  • Meet us and know our mission, belief, service and more.

  • Find our locations and get connected with us closely.

  • Explore how we care about the quality.

  • Find out the latest news and events around l-p.com

Language
  1. English
  2. Русский
  3. Português
  4. Español
  5. Français
  6. Italiano
  7. Deutsch
  8. العربية
  9. にほんご
  10. Tiếng Việt
  11. Indonesian
  12. Thai
Select Currency
USD - US Dollar
EUR - Euro
GBP - British Pound
CAD - Canada Dollars
AUD - Australia Dollars
JPY - Japan Yen
SEK - Sweden Kronor
NOK - Norway Kroner
IDR - Indonesia Rupiahs
BRL - Brazil Reais
RUB - Russia Rubles
THB - Thailand Baht

LS-MM8525-S1C 25Gb/s SFP28 100m 850nm MMF DOM Duplex LC Optical Transceiver Module

#177221
For Order Over $300 Get $15.00 Off, Code:
Linkpp15
For Order Over $2000 Get $50.00 Off, Code:
Linkpp50
For Order Over $3000 Get $100.00 Off, Code:
Linkpp100
  • {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }}

    {{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' in Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}}

28 Reviews
0 Questions
Request Stock
11.8K Sold
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }}  {{ detail_data.displayed_price.value }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_price }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF )
Free shipping over $600, If you need a more favorable price, please contact us directly.
Qty (pcs) :
Unit Price :
1
$ 34
100
$ 32.3
1000
$ 31.28
3000
$ 30.26
6000
$ 29.24
Manufacture: LINK-PP
P/N: LS-MM8525-S1C
Shipping:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{now_chooseship.price}}
To Be Negotiated
Free Shipping
Can't deliver
to United States Via {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.name:''}}
Estimated delivery time : {{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemin:''}}-{{now_chooseship?now_chooseship.datemax:''}} days. See details
Stock:
{{parseInt(detail_data.left_num) ? detail_data.left_num +' in Stock' :detail_data.zeroStockOrder==0?'Out of Stock':'Available'}} .
Quantity:
( Min. Order {{detail_data.prodInfo.minimum_ordered_quantity}} )
undeliverable
Total Price:
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.total }}
{{ detail_data.displayed_price.unit_prefix }} {{ detail_data.displayed_price.original_total_price }} ( {{ detail_data.displayed_price.rate_of_discount }}% OFF ) {{detail_data.displayed_price.ex_sell_type}}

LINK-PP LS-MM8525-S1C 25Gb/s SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m,Duplex LC,DOM)


The SFP28 transceiver module supports running on the same 1G/10G network cabling Infrastructure, giving 2.5 times increase in speed at least, and the built-in DDM/DOM functions monitor the real-time operating status. Each SFP28 transceiver module is individually tested on a series of Cisco switches, and is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, RoHS, CPRI, and the eCPRI standards. Featuring low power consumption, high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, telecom, and data center.


LINK-PP Part Number
LS-MM8525-S1C Vendor Name
LINK-PP
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm Max Cable Distance
100m@OM4/70m@OM3
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSELReceiver Type

PIN

Power Consumption
≤3.3WExtinction Ratio
>2dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Case Temperature range

0°C to +70°C

TX Power
-8.4~2.4dBm
Minimum Receiver Power
<-10.3dBm
Powerbudget
1.9dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
DDM/DOM
Supported
FEC Function
Support RS-FEC, FC FEC
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432
Warranty
5 Years

Matching Products

Pictures ID# Description Price Stock Add to Cart

Download

Product Drawing

Questions & Answers

Ask a Question
No data

Customer Reviews

Write a Review
  • {{stardata.star}}

    {{comment.count}} reviews

  • 5 Stars
    {{comment.star5}}%
    4 Stars
    {{comment.star4}}%
    3 Stars
    {{comment.star3}}%
    2 Stars
    {{comment.star2}}%
    1 Star
    {{comment.star1}}%
No data
M***e
Finland
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-08-13
Wanted some Sfp Cage for business use. I had some issues about the item and give them a email, then received great advice and suggestions. No sales pressure at all. Very pleased with both the product and service from Link-pp.
J***M
United States
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-07-16
It’s compatible with my devices. Quality of your products & your support is very good. 5 Stars for everything.
K***i
Maldives
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-07-13
Received what I ordered in a timely manner. Products arrived well packed and in perfect condition.
R***y
Canada
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-06-10
Simple order. Good price. Promptly delivered
C***n
Sweden
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-06-08
Always like to order network gear from you guys, awesome!
P***n
New Zealand
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-05-26
I finally decide to give LINK-PP Ethernet port a try, since they are not as expensive as an original module. The result makes me very satisfied. They work well with very low insertion loss on our equipment, and the connection is also very firm.
R***t
Taiwan, Province of China
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-05-20
Customer service is friendly and helpful. Price is charming. Quality is as expected.
E***a
Israel
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-04-29
Great products and prices, outstanding communication. Excellent warranties, too.
N***v
Brazil
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-04-16
Brilliant and easy way to select the most suitable Transceiver Modules for my Switches.
H***n
Canada
Verified Purchase
5.0
2023-04-06
Very easy to order, very good web display and cheaper than others
{{comments.user.name}}
{{comments.user.country}}
Verified Purchase
{{comments.rating}}.0
{{comments.date_added}}
{{comments.text}}
Showing {{comments.replies.length}} comment

{{reply_items.topic || reply_items.text}}By {{reply_items.author}}

Not yet rated . Be the first to Write a Review

Recently Viewed

{{item.detail.name}}

{{item.displayed_price.unit_prefix}} {{item.displayed_price.value}} / {{item.displayed_price.unit_type_name}}

{{item.sold_num}} Sold